Toggle Nav

Panda Paddle Race Results

Standup Paddleboard - 5K

  • Name
    5K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Meg Weeks
    0:26:59
    5.54 KM
    0:29:53
  2. Mel Weeks
    0:28:39
    5.39 KM
    0:30:54
  3. Jean Paul Thierevère
    0:32:21
    5.17 KM
    0:33:27
  4. Benjamin Fan
    0:32:42
    5.00 KM
    0:32:42
  5. Dennis Gibson
    0:34:50
    5.00 KM
    0:34:50
  6. Renee Thomas
    0:34:52
    17.03 KM
    1:58:44
  7. Ron Remeyer
    0:35:21
    5.07 KM
    0:35:50
  8. Stephanie Fan
    0:36:11
    5.00 KM
    0:36:11
  9. Anthony Vela
    0:36:42
    5.00 KM
    0:36:42
  10. Robert DeMarco
    0:38:29
    5.00 KM
    0:38:29
  11. Carron Miller
    0:39:28
    5.18 KM
    0:40:53
  12. Lindsay Weidner
    0:40:12
    5.00 KM
    0:40:12
  13. James Kao
    0:40:50
    5.44 KM
    0:44:26
  14. Darin Farmer
    0:40:55
    5.04 KM
    0:41:13
  15. Debbie Franco
    0:41:00
    5.00 KM
    0:41:00
  16. Patrick Little
    0:41:16
    5.00 KM
    0:41:16
  17. Scott Feierstein
    0:41:17
    5.00 KM
    0:41:17
  18. Janet Farmer
    0:41:26
    5.00 KM
    0:41:26
  19. Emily Carey
    0:44:33
    5.09 KM
    0:45:21
  20. Scott Fisher
    0:44:40
    5.00 KM
    0:44:40
  21. Annie Dwyer
    0:45:35
    5.00 KM
    0:45:35
  22. Melissa Davis
    0:45:47
    5.00 KM
    0:45:47
  23. Lorin Sullivan
    0:45:52
    5.00 KM
    0:45:52
  24. Monique Priestley
    0:47:23
    5.00 KM
    0:47:23
  25. Kara Walsh
    0:47:32
    5.00 KM
    0:47:32
  26. Ashley Forsyth
    0:47:54
    5.00 KM
    0:47:54
  27. Barry Bates
    0:49:23
    5.07 KM
    0:50:04
  28. Jennifer Ng
    0:49:37
    5.00 KM
    0:49:37
  29. Kristina McHugh
    0:49:51
    5.04 KM
    0:50:13
  30. Kenneth Guillory
    0:49:51
    5.04 KM
    0:50:13
  31. Erik Ronse
    0:50:24
    5.00 KM
    0:50:24
  32. Joseph Brown
    0:51:02
    5.00 KM
    0:51:02
  33. Keanen Brizendine
    0:51:36
    8.05 KM
    1:23:03
  34. Jaime Davis
    0:51:47
    5.09 KM
    0:52:40
  35. Manuela Figueroa
    0:52:40
    5.00 KM
    0:52:40
  36. Cathy Shefchik
    0:53:30
    5.00 KM
    0:53:30
  37. Brigid Little
    0:54:12
    5.00 KM
    0:54:12
  38. Jean-Paul Mouton
    0:54:13
    5.01 KM
    0:54:20
  39. Jillianne Whitfield
    0:54:40
    5.04 KM
    0:55:04
  40. Colleen Johnston
    0:55:11
    5.00 KM
    0:55:11
  41. Abigail Horning
    0:55:57
    5.00 KM
    0:55:57
  42. Billy Harper
    0:56:18
    5.23 KM
    0:58:54
  43. Emily Selinger
    0:56:45
    5.10 KM
    0:57:54
  44. Kim Engen
    0:56:52
    5.00 KM
    0:56:52
  45. Nick Wilson
    0:56:52
    5.00 KM
    0:56:52
  46. Pauline Mohler
    0:56:54
    5.04 KM
    0:57:19
  47. Sarah Murr
    0:57:20
    5.00 KM
    0:57:20
  48. Lynda Castro
    0:57:32
    5.00 KM
    0:57:32
  49. Audra Zeibel
    0:59:18
    5.00 KM
    0:59:18
  50. Michele O'Dell
    0:59:50
    5.00 KM
    0:59:50
  51. Margie MacDonald
    0:59:56
    5.23 KM
    1:02:41
  52. Hannah Donnelly
    1:00:32
    5.00 KM
    1:00:32
  53. Susan Powell
    1:00:36
    5.00 KM
    1:00:36
  54. Tory Fedel
    1:00:45
    5.31 KM
    1:04:32
  55. Michael Chan
    1:00:58
    5.12 KM
    1:02:24
  56. Leslie Egenberger
    1:01:06
    9.66 KM
    1:58:00
  57. Mary Sharman
    1:02:10
    6.44 KM
    1:20:04
  58. Daniel Iles
    1:02:17
    5.00 KM
    1:02:17
  59. Pauline Baggarly
    1:02:43
    5.00 KM
    1:02:43
  60. Marco Zubieta
    1:03:51
    5.42 KM
    1:09:13
  61. Betsy Marzahn-Ramos
    1:04:00
    5.23 KM
    1:06:57
  62. Eric Douglas
    1:04:16
    5.20 KM
    1:06:49
  63. Gary Olacsi
    1:04:34
    5.15 KM
    1:06:30
  64. Cynthia Campbell
    1:04:35
    5.00 KM
    1:04:35
  65. Kimberly Miller
    1:04:58
    5.15 KM
    1:06:55
  66. Jennifer Davis
    1:05:01
    5.60 KM
    1:12:50
  67. Allan Canales
    1:08:46
    5.15 KM
    1:10:50
  68. Tara Huang
    1:08:48
    5.00 KM
    1:08:48
  69. Alex Rios
    1:09:16
    5.08 KM
    1:10:23
  70. Emily Messano
    1:09:21
    5.00 KM
    1:09:21
  71. Gabriela Nunez
    1:09:35
    6.71 KM
    1:33:24
  72. Katja Linsenmaier
    1:10:42
    5.00 KM
    1:10:42
  73. Patrick Davin
    1:10:43
    5.00 KM
    1:10:43
  74. Karl Egloff
    1:10:50
    5.00 KM
    1:10:50
  75. Clara Martinez Gallo
    1:10:59
    5.00 KM
    1:10:59
  76. Jennifer Dart
    1:12:00
    5.07 KM
    1:13:00
  77. Jessica Galardini
    1:12:11
    6.68 KM
    1:36:26
  78. Janiece Sanderson
    1:12:58
    5.18 KM
    1:15:37
  79. Amy Nichols
    1:13:00
    5.00 KM
    1:13:00
  80. Kate Woods
    1:13:03
    5.13 KM
    1:15:00
  81. Matt Lang
    1:13:14
    5.46 KM
    1:19:54
  82. Carly Whittal
    1:13:25
    5.15 KM
    1:15:37
  83. Tara Mowery
    1:13:45
    5.57 KM
    1:22:08
  84. Kelly Cole
    1:15:23
    5.66 KM
    1:25:25
  85. Cassandra Goehring
    1:16:58
    5.00 KM
    1:16:58
  86. Fiona Fung
    1:17:02
    5.00 KM
    1:17:02
  87. Meg Bor
    1:17:27
    5.45 KM
    1:24:25
  88. Ram Udwin
    1:17:48
    5.00 KM
    1:17:48
  89. D. Grasso
    1:18:02
    5.00 KM
    1:18:02
  90. Candace Roberson
    1:18:58
    5.15 KM
    1:21:20
  91. Carrie Custis
    1:19:07
    5.14 KM
    1:21:20
  92. Stephanie Peterson
    1:21:14
    5.00 KM
    1:21:14
  93. Savannah Waters
    1:21:31
    5.97 KM
    1:37:20
  94. Magali Gonzalez de Luna
    1:21:33
    5.00 KM
    1:21:33
  95. Jordan Fast
    1:21:58
    5.00 KM
    1:21:58
  96. Kath Kinross
    1:22:32
    5.00 KM
    1:22:32
  97. Bailey Wilson
    1:26:27
    6.28 KM
    1:48:31
  98. Christina Snyder
    1:30:43
    5.00 KM
    1:30:43
  99. Alicia Hanta
    1:31:18
    5.12 KM
    1:33:27
  100. Sara Gendel
    1:39:10
    5.15 KM
    1:42:08
  101. Gidder Zelaya
    1:54:21
    5.00 KM
    1:54:21
  102. Haley Milne
    1:58:19
    5.70 KM
    2:14:53
  103. Tyann Zehms
    2:01:09
    6.07 KM
    2:27:00
  104. Lisette Bingold
    2:02:38
    7.65 KM
    3:07:38
  105. Rebecca Krumhansl
    2:15:42
    5.09 KM
    2:18:01

Paddled less than 5K

  • Name
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  • Jemille Charlton
    2.49 KM
    0:22:32
  • Ronald Fritz
    3.70 KM
    1:14:00
  • Gregory Lee
    4.31 KM
    0:50:50
  • Kristoffer Chamales
    4.69 KM
    0:50:17
  • Paige Barlow
    4.83 KM
    0:51:43
  • Tracy Gillis
    4.83 KM
    0:52:03
  • Lauren Dillman
    Unknown
    1:58:47

Standup Paddleboard - 10K

  • Name
    10K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Mel Weeks
    1:05:58
    10.2 KM
    1:07:12
  2. Dennis Gibson
    1:08:05
    10.0 KM
    1:08:05
  3. Benjamin Fan
    1:08:40
    10.0 KM
    1:08:40
  4. Ryan Ekedal
    1:10:09
    10.0 KM
    1:10:09
  5. Harrison Withers
    1:10:34
    10.0 KM
    1:10:34
  6. Ed Knight
    1:11:33
    10.0 KM
    1:11:33
  7. Kristin Thomas
    1:14:46
    10.0 KM
    1:14:46
  8. Stephanie Fan
    1:16:05
    10.0 KM
    1:16:05
  9. Gabriel Perez
    1:18:06
    10.0 KM
    1:18:06
  10. Bret Barnes
    1:20:37
    10.4 KM
    1:23:33
  11. Kelly Richards
    1:20:56
    10.0 KM
    1:20:56
  12. Joanna Miller
    1:22:50
    10.0 KM
    1:22:50
  13. James Kao
    1:24:27
    10.4 KM
    1:27:55
  14. Dave Ekedal
    1:28:46
    10.0 KM
    1:29:00
  15. Karla Nielsen
    1:28:51
    10.0 KM
    1:28:51
  16. Danielle Morrow
    1:28:57
    10.0 KM
    1:28:57
  17. Benjamin Witten
    1:31:49
    10.0 KM
    1:31:49
  18. Nicole Watts
    1:37:54
    10.1 KM
    1:38:53
  19. Chris Denyes
    1:38:17
    10.3 KM
    1:40:56
  20. Tim Cherry
    1:41:21
    12.5 KM
    2:06:34
  21. Caroline Anderson
    1:42:01
    10.0 KM
    1:42:01
  22. Ashley Forsyth
    1:44:44
    10.0 KM
    1:44:44
  23. Monique Priestley
    1:46:20
    10.0 KM
    1:46:20
  24. John Hirdt
    1:46:40
    10.0 KM
    1:46:40
  25. Nehal Abdel hakim
    1:47:07
    10.0 KM
    1:47:07
  26. Sarah Billiu
    1:47:43
    10.0 KM
    1:47:43
  27. Samantha Briley
    1:49:29
    10.0 KM
    1:49:29
  28. Hillari Sahm
    1:59:13
    10.0 KM
    1:59:13
  29. Brian Jones
    2:01:47
    10.4 KM
    2:07:00
  30. Gidder Zelaya
    2:03:24
    10.0 KM
    2:03:24
  31. Mira Kanter
    2:09:37
    10.6 KM
    2:17:03
  32. Angela Layman
    2:10:18
    11.3 KM
    2:27:00
  33. Ayiana Prevost
    2:12:27
    10.0 KM
    2:12:27
  34. Scott Zimmer
    2:16:45
    11.3 KM
    2:34:03
  35. Sarah Garside
    2:23:29
    10.2 KM
    2:25:57
  36. Alexandra Szczedrin
    2:29:46
    10.6 KM
    2:38:45
  37. Andrew MacKechnie
    2:35:15
    10.0 KM
    2:35:15
  38. Phillip Cote
    2:37:26
    10.3 KM
    2:42:40
  39. Lauren Patterson
    2:45:00
    10.0 KM
    2:45:00
  40. Anna Morey
    2:46:49
    12.5 KM
    3:28:04
  41. Kristen Munns
    2:46:53
    10.0 KM
    2:46:53
  42. Mary Dahlstein
    2:51:36
    10.0 KM
    2:51:36
  43. John Michals
    2:57:05
    10.0 KM
    2:57:05
  44. Hannah Greenlick-Michals
    2:57:08
    10.0 KM
    2:57:08
  45. Angie Evans
    3:31:28
    10.0 KM
    3:31:28
  46. Danielle Giovagnoni
    3:31:28
    10.0 KM
    3:31:28

Paddled less than 10K

  • Name
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  • Stephanie Roth
    4.11 KM
    1:34:48

Kayak - 5K

  • Name
    5K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Priscilla Schlottman
    0:34:25
    17.00 KM
    1:57:00
  2. Charlene Krawchuk
    0:47:11
    5.00 KM
    0:47:11
  3. Rachel Hill
    0:48:22
    5.50 KM
    0:53:14
  4. Casey Ailes
    0:52:42
    5.02 KM
    0:52:55
  5. Maxwell Benavides
    0:53:14
    5.00 KM
    0:53:14
  6. Stefanie Hage
    0:54:02
    20.00 KM
    3:36:08
  7. Stephanie Cole
    0:54:17
    5.05 KM
    0:54:50
  8. Karen Meddows-Carey
    0:57:00
    5.00 KM
    0:57:00
  9. Mary Kate Vitale
    1:09:00
    5.02 KM
    1:09:18
  10. Claudia Brunhuber
    1:12:23
    5.00 KM
    1:12:23
  11. Don Hegermiller
    1:13:07
    5.10 KM
    1:14:35
  12. Jamile Ruiz
    1:26:11
    5.10 KM
    1:27:54
  13. Carter Vass
    1:40:41
    5.00 KM
    1:40:41

Kayak - 10K

  • Name
    10K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Priscilla Schlottman
    1:07:04
    17.0 KM
    1:54:00
  2. Stefanie Hage
    1:49:35
    20.0 KM
    3:39:10
  3. Kassaundra Fountain
    2:02:49
    11.0 KM
    2:15:36
  4. Wendy Tyson
    2:23:11
    10.9 KM
    2:36:14
  5. Tom Allen
    2:28:32
    11.3 KM
    2:47:51

Paddled less than 10K

  • Name
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  • Krista Runyan
    9.6 KM
    2:35:00

OC1 - 5K

  • Name
    5K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Jill Thudium
    0:46:37
    5.00 KM
    0:46:37
  2. Heydi Lynch
    0:48:35
    5.00 KM
    0:48:35

OC1 - 10K

  • Name
    10K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Heydi Lynch
    1:34:10
    10.3 KM
    1:37:00
  2. Kimmel Nacewicz
    1:34:30
    10.0 KM
    1:34:30

Canoe - 5K

  • Name
    5K Time
    Reported Distance
    Reported Time
  1. Jennifer Michie
    1:26:57
    5.2 KM
    1:30:24